The National Council of Representatives manages the business and financial affairs of the SNMMI-TS in accord with the policies approved by the Executive Board. They also develop and approve procedures of the SNMMI-TS, coordinate and monitor the activities of all organizational components of the SNMMI-TS and identify relevant professional issues for presentation to the Executive Board. The Council is composed of voting members and elected or appointed non-voting delegates to the Society's House of Delegates. The voting members of the National Council of Representatives shall consist of the following: the members-at-large of the Executive Board of the SNMMI-TS, one (1) representative from each geographical region/chapter, one (1) representative from industry, one (1) representative from each of the following specialty areas: education, cardiology, emerging technologies, students, managers, and the seven (7) HOD members from the SNMMI-TS. Non-voting Members: SNMMI-TS Officers, Immediate Past President; Bylaws Chair, and ERF Representative.
Members
Jeremy L. Iman, CNMT, PET, CRA, CT
Speaker of the National Council of Representatives Overlake Hospital Seattle, WA United States |
||
Christopher M. Blanton, MBA, CNMT/RS, RTMR
Board Member Tampa, FL United States |
||
Meg Ann Keefe, MSA, CNMT
Board Member INOVA Alexandria Hospital Manassas, VA United States |
||
Chloee Wendorf, MHA, CNMT
Board Member UC San Diego Health San Diego, CA United States |
||
Kristina M. Biederstedt, BS, CNMT
Specialty Area Representative - Industry Lantheus Whitehouse, OH United States |
||
Lisa L. Draper, RT(N), NCT, CT, PET
Specialty Area Representative - Emerging Technologies Southwest Oncology Centers Mesa, AZ United States |
||
Leila Alsarag, CNMT
Specialty Area Representative - Student Shared Medical Services St Louis, MO United States |
||
Julie Dawn Bolin, MS, CNMT
Specialty Area Representative - Education GateWay Community College,AZ Oro Valley, AZ United States |
||
Dori L. Nelson, BS,CNMT,NCT,FSNMMITS
Specialty Area Representative - Manager Kentucky Cardiology Lexington, KY United States |
||
Jaime N. Warren, Ed.D, MBA, CNMT, NCT
Specialty Area Representative - Cardiology MedAxiom Louisville, KY United States |
||
Paige Beeman, RT (N), PET
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Aurora, CO United States |
||
Cynthia Elliott Brodnax, CNMT,NMTCB(CT)(RS)
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section RMC STRINGFELLOW MEMORIAL Gadsden, AL United States |
||
Jamie L. Gladson, MSRS, CNMT, RT(CT)
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section University of Missouri Columbia, MO United States |
||
Lyndsi M. Hay, MS, CNMT, RT(N)
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Northwestern Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL United States |
||
Meg Ann Keefe, MSA, CNMT
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section INOVA Alexandria Hospital Manassas, VA United States |
||
Kathleen M. Krisak, BS, CNMT, FSNMMI-TS
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Holyoke Medical Center South Hadley, MA United States |
||
Julie K. Lentz-Koehn, BSRT (N), CNMT, PET
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Veterans Administration Medical Center Piedmont, OK United States |
||
Maria L. Mackin, MS,CNMT,RT(N),FASNC
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section University of Rochester Medical Center Scottsville, NY United States |
||
Michele A. Panichi-Egberts, CNMT,RT(N),FSNMMI-TS
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Nuclear Diagnostic Products Mount Laurel, NJ United States |
||
Sara Vandehey, MBA CNMT RT(N)(CT)
National Council Delegate of Technologist Section Telix Pharmaceuticals Newberg, OR United States |
||
Tina M. Buehner, PhD, CNMT, FSNMMI-TS
Delegate-At-Large Rush University Chicago, IL United States |
||
Sarah R. Gibbons, MBA, CNMT, NMTCB(CT)
Delegate-At-Large Indiana University Health Bedford Bedford, IN United States |
||
C. David Gilmore, EdD, CNMT, FSNMMI-TS
Delegate-At-Large Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences Boston, MA United States |
||
Duane A. Hollier, Sr., CNMT, ARRT(N), BS
Delegate-At-Large HCA Florida Trinity Hospital Hudson, FL United States |
||
Matthew C. McMahon, MS, CNMT, RT(CT)
Delegate-At-Large Takeda Sudbury, MA United States |
||
Michele A. Panichi-Egberts, CNMT,RT(N),FSNMMI-TS
Delegate-At-Large Nuclear Diagnostic Products Mount Laurel, NJ United States |
||
Jay J. Smith, MA, CNMT, RT (R)(N)
Delegate-At-Large University of Iowa Hospitals & Clinics Iowa City, IA United States |
||
Shannon Nixon Youngblood, Ed.D, MSRS, BS, CNMT
Delegate-At-Large Greenwell Springs, LA United States |
||
Dmitry D. Beyder, MPA, CNMT
Non-Voting Member Barnes-Jewish Hospital Saint Louis, MO United States |
||
Julie Dawn Bolin, MS, CNMT
Non-Voting Member GateWay Community College,AZ Oro Valley, AZ United States |
||
Sarah A. Frye, PhD, MBA, CNMT, CCRP
Non-Voting Member Saint Louis University Saint Louis, MO United States |
||
Sarah R. Gibbons, MBA, CNMT, NMTCB(CT)
Non-Voting Member Indiana University Health Bedford Bedford, IN United States |
||
Krystle W. Glasgow, CNMT,NMTCB(CT),NMAA,
Non-Voting Member University of Alabama At Birmingham Springville, AL United States |