House of Delegates

The House of Delegates is the representative component of the Society, composed of a Speaker of the House and 79 physician, scientist and Technologist members with voting rights, each elected from and through various Society constituencies. The House meets at least twice a year, including a meeting at the Society's Annual Meeting in June.

SNMMI House of Delegates Minutes

 

Committee Members

Darlene Metter, MD, FACNM, FSNMMI Speaker of House of Delegates
Jon A. Baldwin, DO Vice Speaker of the House of Delegates
Frederick D. Grant, MD Historian
Cigdem Akincioglu, MD Chapter Delegate
Thomas M. Anderson, MD Chapter Delegate
Jon A. Baldwin, DO Council Delegate
Twyla B. Bartel, DO, FACNM, FSNMMI Council Delegate
Norman E. Bolus, MSPH,CNMT,FSNMMI-TS Council Delegate
Ciprian Catana, MD, PhD Council Delegate
Patrick M. Colletti, MD, FACNM, FSNMMI Chapter Delegate
Donna J. Cross, PhD Council Delegate
Guido A. Davidzon, MD, SM Chapter Delegate
Cameron C. Foster, MD, FSNMMI Chapter Delegate
Munir Ghesani, MD, FACNM, FACR Chapter Delegate
Jamie L. Gladson, MSRS, CNMT, RT(CT) Chapter Delegate
Bennett S. Greenspan, MD,FACNM,FACR,FSNMMI Chapter Delegate
Charmaine Charmaine Hart, CNMT,PET,NCT,NMTCB(C Chapter Delegate
Navid Homayouni, MD Chapter Delegate
Thomas A. Hope, MD Council Delegate
Olga G. James, MD Chapter Delegate
Meg Ann Keefe, MSA, CNMT Chapter Delegate
Alan K. Klitzke, MD, FACNM, FACR Council Delegate
Bhasker Rao Koppula, MD Chapter Delegate
David H. Lewis, MD Chapter Delegate
Chi Liu, PhD Council Delegate
Maria L. Mackin, BS, MS, CNMT, RT(N) Chapter Delegate
Saurabh Malhotra, MD, MPH Council Delegate
April Mann, MBA,CNMT,NCT,RT(N) Chapter Delegate
Jose A. Miranda, Jr., ARRT (R)(N) Chapter Delegate
Robert S. Miyaoka, PhD Council Delegate
Michael Nickels, PhD Council Delegate
Lalitha Ramanna, MD, FACNM Chapter Delegate
Cheryl L. Rickley, CNMT, FSNMMI-TS Chapter Delegate
Lawrence Saperstein, MD Chapter Delegate
Bital Savir-Baruch, MD Council Delegate
Bital Savir-Baruch, MD Chapter Delegate
Svetlana V. Selivanova, PhD Council Delegate
Piotr J. Slomka, PhD Council Delegate
Jay J. Smith, MA, CNMT, RT (R)(N) Chapter Delegate
Shyam M. Srinivas, MD, PhD, FACNM Chapter Delegate
Lisa J. States, MD Council Delegate
Reza Vali, MD Council Delegate
Ann M. Voslar, MHA/Ed, RT(N), CNMT Chapter Delegate
Lionel S. Zuckier, MD, MBA, FRCPC Council Delegate
Delphine L. Chen, MD Center Delegate
Hossein Jadvar, MD,PhD,FACNM,FSNMMI Center Delegate
Dustin Osborne, PhD Center Delegate
Neeta Pandit-Taskar, MD, FSNMMI Center Delegate
Rathan M. Subramaniam, MD,PhD,MPH,FACNM,FSN Center Delegate
Gary Ulaner, MD, PhD, FACNM Center Delegate
Dmitry D. Beyder, MPA, CNMT Tech Delegate
Sarah R. Gibbons, MBA, CNMT, NMTCB(CT) Tech Delegate
C. David Gilmore, EdD, CNMT, FSNMMI-TS Tech Delegate
Duane A. Hollier, Sr., CNMT, ARRT(N), BS Tech Delegate
Matthew C. McMahon, MS, CNMT, RT(CT) Tech Delegate
Paul S. Riley, Jr., MPH, CNMT Tech Delegate
Janice D. Van Dolsen, BHS, RT(N), CNMT Tech Delegate
Shannon Nixon Youngblood, EdD., MSRS, CNMT Tech Delegate
Kati E. Raymond, BS, CNMT, RT(CT) Committee Member
Cathy Sue Cutler, PhD, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Vasken Dilsizian, MD, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Munir Ghesani, MD, FACNM, FACR Non-Voting Member
Krystle W. Glasgow, CNMT,NMTCB(CT),NMAA, Non-Voting Member
Bennett S. Greenspan, MD,FACNM,FACR,FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Jason S. Lewis, PhD, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Satoshi Minoshima, MD, PhD, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Helen R. Nadel, MD, FRCPC, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Alan B. Packard, PhD, FSNMMI Non-Voting Member
Richard L. Wahl, MD,FACR,FACNM,FSNMMI Non-Voting Member