The House of Delegates is the representative component of the Society, composed of a Speaker of the House and 79 physician, scientist and Technologist members with voting rights, each elected from and through various Society constituencies. The House meets at least twice a year, including a meeting at the Society's Annual Meeting in June.
Adam Alessio, PhD | Council Board of Directors |
Darlene Metter, MD, FACNM, FSNMMI | Speaker of House of Delegates |
Jon A. Baldwin, DO | Vice Speaker of the House of Delegates |
Frederick D. Grant, MD | Historian |
April Mann, MBA, CNMT, NCT, RT(N | Chapter Delegate |
Gad S. Abikhzer, MDCM, FRCPC | Council Delegate |
Cigdem Akincioglu, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Thomas M. Anderson, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Twyla B. Bartel, DO, FACNM, FSNMMI | Council Delegate |
Bijan Bijan, MD, MBA | Chapter Delegate |
Norman E. Bolus, MSPH,CNMT,FSNMMI-TS | Council Delegate |
Jamieson M. Bourque, MD, MHS | Council Delegate |
Ciprian Catana, MD, PhD | Council Delegate |
Wengen Chen, MD,PhD,FACNM,FSNMMI | Chapter Delegate |
Patrick M. Colletti, MD, FACNM, FSNMMI | Chapter Delegate |
Mario T. DiDea, MS, RT(N) | Chapter Delegate |
Cameron C. Foster, MD, FSNMMI | Chapter Delegate |
Victor H. Gerbaudo, PhD, MSHCA, MD (hc) | Chapter Delegate |
Victor H. Gerbaudo, PhD, MSHCA, MD (hc) | Chapter Delegate |
Jill Marie Holmquist | Chapter Delegate |
Thomas A. Hope, MD | Council Delegate |
David Kelkis, CNMT, NMTCB(CT) | Chapter Delegate |
Jeffrey Scott Kempf, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Alan K. Klitzke, MD, FACNM, FACR | Council Delegate |
Michelle L. Kritzman, MS DABR | Chapter Delegate |
Phillip Kuo, MD, PhD | Chapter Delegate |
Neha Kwatra, MD | Council Delegate |
Julie K. Lentz-Koehn, BSRT (N), CNMT, PET | Chapter Delegate |
David H. Lewis, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Liza Lindenberg, MD | Council Delegate |
Maria L. Mackin, MS,CNMT,RT(N),FASNC | Chapter Delegate |
Saurabh Malhotra, MD, MPH | Council Delegate |
Nadine Mallak, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Robert S. Miyaoka, PhD | Council Delegate |
Jamie J. Noble, CNMT RT(R)(CT)(N) | Chapter Delegate |
Naga Vara Kishore Pillarsetty, PhD | Council Delegate |
Nicholas Plaxton, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Kati E. Raymond, BS, CNMT, RT(CT) | Chapter Delegate |
Bital Savir-Baruch, MD, FACNM | Council Delegate |
Kelli E. Schlarbaum, MBA, CNMT, PET, CT | Chapter Delegate |
Aaron T. Scott, CNMT, NMAA,FSNMMI-TS | Council Delegate |
Svetlana V. Selivanova, PhD | Council Delegate |
Chirayu Shah, MD | Chapter Delegate |
Carlos F. Uribe, PhD, MCCPM | Council Delegate |
Reza Vali, MD | Council Delegate |
William Ryan Widener | Chapter Delegate |
Lionel S. Zuckier, MD, MBA, FRCPC | Council Delegate |
Delphine L. Chen, MD | Center Delegate |
Hossein Jadvar, MD,PhD,FACNM,FSNMMI | Center Delegate |
Dustin Osborne, PhD | Center Delegate |
Gary Ulaner, MD, PhD, FACNM | Center Delegate |
Cathy Sue Cutler, PhD, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Vasken Dilsizian, MD, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Munir Ghesani, MD, FACNM, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Jason S. Lewis, PhD, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Satoshi Minoshima, MD, PhD, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Helen R. Nadel, MD, FRCPC, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Alan B. Packard, PhD, FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Richard L. Wahl, MD,FACR,FACNM,FSNMMI | Non-Voting Member |
Teresa Ellmer, MIS, CNMT | Liaison |
Virginia Pappas, CAE,FSNMMI(H), FSNMM | Liaison |
Nikki Wenzel-Lamb, MBA, CAE | Liaison |